Skip Navigation

Collegiate Eagles

Name / College, University or Professional Team/ SCS Class Year

Football

Robbie Brosius, Southern Nazarene University, 1998

Joseph DeWoody, Baylor University, 2000

King Nealy,  Abilene Christian University, 2000

Brian Wang, Purdue University, 2001

Hunter Smith, Austin College, 2001

Shea Stone, Louisiana College, 2003

Kasey King, United States Air Force Academy, 2004

Austin Turner, Dordt College, 2005

Ryan Campbell, Baylor University, 2005

Shane Hastings, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2005

Chris Aaron, Hardin-Simmons University, 2005

Ryan Smith, Abilene Christian University, 2007

Randall Newsome, Texas Southern University, 2007

Charles Milton, Dordt College, 2007

Garrett Milton, Stephen F. Austin University, 2007

Josh Kennedy, Howard Payne University, 2009

Michael Atherton, St. Olaf University, 2010

Caleb Gonzales, Howard Payne University, 2010

James Shepard, Tabor College, 2011

Bruce Smith, Tabor College, 2012

Daniel Rush, Hope College, 2014

Noah Berlanga, Southwestern University, 2015

Reece Shaw, Henderson State University, 2016

Tavion James, Henderson State University, 2016

Logan Holley, Gustavus Adolphus College, 2017

Stephen Willis, Kilgore College, 2017

Ethan Thomas, Dordt College, 2019

Cori Pumphrey, Concordia University, Nebraska, 2019

Myles Nash, Kentucky State University, 2020

Darrion Gipson, Hardin-Simmons University, 2021

Kory Harris, University of Texas at Permian Basin, 2021

Alex Welch, Concordia University St. Paul, 2021

Volleyball

Meredith Sherman, LeTourneau University, 2008

Ellie Hamstra, Maryville College, 2014

Christina McAfee, Tulane University (Beach), 2014

Annesly Young, Harding University, 2017 

Ajani Hodges, McNeese State University, 2019

Addison Mints, LeTourneau University, 2020

Cross Country 

Jared Gallagher, Trinity University, 2021

Boys’ Basketball

Clayton Pippin, Oklahoma Christian University, 2001

Chris Sturtevant, Austin College, 2006

Mel-Drick Green, Southwestern Assemblies of God University, 2009

Tylin Lockett, Jacksonville College, 2016

Clayton Stanley, East Texas Baptist University, 2016

Colten Wright, East Texas Baptist University, 2016

Artan Jabbar, Dallas Baptist University, 2019

Girls’ Basketball

Emily Miller, Abilene Christian University, 2009

Katie Gear, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2018

Reagan Brown, Northeastern State University, 2019

Ariele Rosborough, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2021

Arieona Rosborough, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2021

Girls’ Soccer

Rachal Kasmerick, Baylor University, 1998

Beth Vick (DuBose), Baylor University, 2002

Olivia Corley, Samford University, 2015

Megan Register, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2016

Michaela Register, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2016

Boys’ Soccer

Colin Dean, Harding Universtiy, 2004

Chris Jordan, Harding Universtiy, 2004

Jake Miller, Midwestern State University, 2012

Golf

Stephen Irvin, Hardin Simmons University, 2007

Heather Smith, Missouri State University, 2008

Thomas Levy, Weber State, 2010

Andrew Presley, Louisiana State University, 2010

Andrew Hudson, University of North Texas, 2013

Graham Lewis, Dallas Baptist University, 2014

Garrett Reband, Oklahoma University, 2016

Douglas Blanchard, Central Christian College, 2017

Dalton Cort, East Texas Baptist University, 2020

Baseball

Jeremy Dutton, Texas Wesleyan University, 1998

Cal Cline, Texas Wesleyan University, 2000

Alex Johnson, Tarleton State University, 2001

Kris Price, Faulkner University, 2002

Ryan Duwe, Faulkner University, 2002

Brandon Williams, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2002

Caleb Palmer, West Texas A&M University, 2003

Jaime Handy, West Texas A&M University, 2003

Joseph Atherton, United States Air Force Academy, 2004

Carl McAfee, Harding University, 2004

Shane Hopkins, University of Texas at Arlington, 2006

Dustin Emmons, Weatherford College, Atlanta Braves Organization, 2011

Austen Williams, Texas State University, Washington Nationals Organization, 2011

Matt Telesko, Texas Wesleyan University, 2011

Garrett deMeyere, Abilene Christian University, 2012

Tyler Lewis, Weatherford College, 2012

Hunter Gieser, Abilene Christian University, 2017

Matthew McElwain, Butler University, 2017

Branson Wilson, Baylor University, 2018

Hunter Jenkins, Texas Lutheran University, 2018

Curtis Warren, Houston Baptist University, 2019

Nico Sharp, University of Arkansas - Fort Smith, 2019

Sal Camilleri, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, 2019

Chase Owens, Oklahoma Wesleyan University, 2020

John McCutchen, Oklahoma Wesleyan University, 2020

Mason Reynolds, University of Arkansas - Rich Mountain, 2020

Adam Celestino, Kentucky Christian University, 2020

Rhys Davis, St. Edward's University, 2021

Jake Pacheco, Hardin-Simmons University, 2021

Trendan Parish, Texas Tech University, 2021

Softball

Jourdan Glover, LeTourneau University, 2010

Sarah Green, Samford University, 2015

Endya Moler, Morehead State University, 2020

Track

Anna DeBord, Pepperdine University, 2006

Buddy Yow, Brown University, 2008

John Buie, Pepperdine University, 2008

Josh Richard, University of North Texas, 2008

Matt Barber, University of Dallas, 2009

Branam Yow, United State Military Academy, 2011

Cameron Krc, Tarleton State University, 2012

Sam Corley, Texas Christian University, 2019

Jared Gallagher, Trinity University, 2021

Abria Paul, North Central Texas College, 2021

Lauren Smith, Western Colorado University, 2021

Swimming

Brady Neill, Wheaton College, 2011

Kristalyn McAfee, Washington University, 2012

Wrestling

Lee Celestino, Ouachita University, 2011

Tennis

Kelly Lewis, Austin College, 2007

Equestrian

Katie Sluck, Auburn University, 2012

Carley Cockrum, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, 2014

Meredith Milton, University of South Carolina, 2015

Lacrosse

Luke Johnson, Centre College, 2018

Rodeo

Darby Beeson, Texas A&M University, 2018